Please select your home edition
Edition
Collinson and Co

Photo Gallery Search





  • Franck Cammas - winner of the 2011/12 Volvo Ocean Race - Leg 4, Melbourne to Hong Kong, arrivals. 19 January, .
  • Dongfeng Race Team  - Leg 4, Melbourne to Hong Kong, arrivals. 19 January, .
  • Dongfeng - Leg 4, Melbourne to Hong Kong, arrivals. 19 January, .
  • Leg 4, Melbourne to Hong Kong, day 16, the transition from light to dark on board Vestas 11th Hour.
  • Leg 4 from Melbourne to Hong Kong. Vestas 11th Hour Racing arrives. 20 January, .
  • Leg 4 from Melbourne to Hong Kong. Vestas 11th Hour Racing against the Hong Kong backdrop. 20 January, .
  • Leg 4, Melbourne to Hong Kong, day 11, Mark Towill monitors the radar and competitors AkzoNobel and Dongfeng, both on AIS, from the nav station on board Vestas 11th Hour.
  • Strategies to control fouling on boats is being formulated by NZ authorities
  • The Kitchen Maker team saved a certain capsize to win the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship
  • The Kitchen Maker and Smeg vying for the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship title
  • Smeg was quick but couldn't match Asko Appliances in the final race of the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship
  • Noakes Youth shows top speed to finish 3rd in the final race of the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship
  • Smeg powers through the chop in the final race of the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship
  • Rag and Famish finishes 7th overall in the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship
  • Yandoo leads the fleet down the run during the final race of the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship
  • What a way to start the final race of the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship
  • Appliancesonline had a mixed final race of the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship
  • No return from here for Panasonic Lumix in the final race of the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship
  • 18ft Skiff NSW Championship Champions (l-r) Scott Babbage, Sam Ellis, Tom Quigley
  • Asko Appliances crew took out the final race of the 18ft Skiff NSW Championship in brilliant sailing conditions
  • Racing included four short races for Sailability - Goolwa Regatta Week 2018
  • The Sailability racing was tight and competitive - Goolwa Regatta Week 2018
  • CASS - There were a great number of dinghies out sailing - Goolwa Regatta Week 2018
  • CASS - The historic yacht racing created a great spectacle - Goolwa Regatta Week 2018
  • All the winners of the 5 different categories of the European Yacht of the Year 2018
  • Randal Cooper's Wylo had a fun day out - Goolwa Regatta Week 2018
  • Trevor Baldock's Destiny finished second overall - Goolwa Regatta Week 2018
  • Alex Blacker skippered The Kraken - Goolwa Regatta Week 2018
  • Harry Cooper and crew on Sea Bomb - Goolwa Regatta Week 2018
  • Farr 'N' Fast was one of the faster boats - Goolwa Regatta Week 2018
  • The Russian Mini Transat 6.50, Pjotr Lezhnin Racing fresh from the Mini Transat 2018, had a good week - Barbados Sailing Week 2018
  • J/24 action at the windward mark - Barbados Sailing Week 2018
  • Cyril Lecrenay's team on Bunga Bunga sailed a good series to finish second overall - Barbados Sailing Week 2018
  • The local TP52 Conviction preparing for tomorrow's Mount Gay Round the Island Race - Barbados Sailing Week 2018
  • The winning J/24 team – Robbie Yearwood's Die Hard - Barbados Sailing Week 2018
  • Day 4 - Kiteboarding Youth Olympic Games qualifiers for `The Americas`
  • Day 4 - Kiteboarding Youth Olympic Games qualifiers for `The Americas`
  • Day 4 - Kiteboarding Youth Olympic Games qualifiers for `The Americas`
  • Day 4 - Kiteboarding Youth Olympic Games qualifiers for `The Americas`
  • RS21 - Foredeck
  • RS21 - Cockpit storage ideal for evening racing
  • RS21 - Main Sheet and Engine Pedestal with battery fitted
  • RS21 - Electric Propeller before fitting
  • RS21 - Main Sheet and Engine Pedestal
  • RS21 - Mast Foot
  • RS21 - Bow View
  • RS21 - Mast
  • RS21 - Bow view
  • RS21 - Cast Iron Keel
  • RS21 - Stern
  • Susannah Pyatt, Day 3, 2018 NZ  Laser Nationals - Naval Point Sailing Club
  • Scott Leith, Day 3, 2018 NZ  Laser Nationals - Naval Point Sailing Club
  • Radial Start, Day 3, 2018 NZ  Laser Nationals - Naval Point Sailing Club
  • Andrew McKenzie, Day 3, 2018 NZ  Laser Nationals - Naval Point Sailing Club
  • George Gautrey & Rohan Lord, Day 3, 2018 NZ  Laser Nationals - Naval Point Sailing Club
  • Andrew McKenzie, Day 2, 2018 NZ  Laser Nationals - Naval Point Sailing Club
  • Raymarine - AIS700 showing chart targets
  • Raymarine - AIS700 showing chart summary
  • CRC Bay of Islands Sailing Week Regatta 2018
  • CRC Bay of Islands Sailing Week Regatta 2018
  • CRC Bay of Islands Sailing Week Regatta 2018
  • Volvo Ocean Race 2017-18. In-port racing - with spectators, on the water. Do it in comfort and style.
  • Volvo Ocean Race action coming to Hong Kong
  • Spectator charter boats from Asia Marine for Hong Kong VOR stopover. Numarine 78 Hardtop.
  • Spectator charter boats from Asia Marine for Hong Kong VOR stopover. Numarine 62.
  • Ichi Ban has won all five races in division one - 2018 Australian Yachting Championships
  • Patrice - 2018 Australian Yachting Championships
  • Joust on Port Phillip Bay - 2018 Australian Yachting Championships
  • Tight start during the APS Homes Fireball Australian Championship
  • Jon & Elise Emonson showing their style during the APS Homes Fireball Australian Championship
  • John Heywood & Brett Littledike powering to windward during the APS Homes Fireball Australian Championship
  • Volvo Ocean Race 2017-18. Charles Caudrelier, Dongfeng.
Bailey InsuranceYamaha - ETNZKiwi Baltic - 660 - NZ Only